Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5474,690
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3494,567
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3504,568
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6994,784
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2195,107
AzulArgentina 8,4075,224
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37110,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21611,319
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32510,144
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43010,210
AmberleyAustralia 14,8309,215
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0736,260
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3216,414
AimoresBrazil 7,5234,675
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0424,376
AltamiraBrazil 5,3463,322
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4563,391
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6654,763
ApodiBrazil 6,5294,057
AracajuBrazil 7,0284,367
AracuaiBrazil 7,2244,489
AragarcasBrazil 6,5654,080
AraxaBrazil 7,1964,472
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8134,234
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5592,211
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5202,187
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8273,000
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2253,247
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6831,046
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6221,008
AbecheChad 10,2246,353
AntofagastaChile 6,7214,177
AricaChile 6,1673,832
AltaiChina 10,6526,619
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9382,447
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8762,409
AraucaColombia 3,4162,122
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1181,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2361,389
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2351,389
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7176,038
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9946,210
AswanEgypt 10,4646,502
AsyutEgypt 10,1006,276
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6131,624
AsmaraEritrea 11,5917,203
AssabEritrea 12,0557,491
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0657,497
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4944,657
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8404,872
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,19111,304
AccraGhana 8,9085,536
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7495,437
AthensGreece 8,7945,465
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8145,477
AasiaatGreenland 4,0552,520
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3672,714
AputiteqGreenland 4,6812,909
AkureyriIceland 5,2253,247
AgraIndia 12,6867,883
AhmedabadIndia 12,9268,033
AkolaIndia 13,3358,287
AllahabadIndia 12,9728,061
AmritsarIndia 12,1177,530
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2779,493
AbadanIran 10,9926,830
ArakIran 10,7576,684
AlbengaItaly 7,3344,558
AlgheroItaly 7,5274,677
AmendolaItaly 8,0104,977
AnconaItaly 7,7354,807
ArezzoItaly 7,6284,740
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5925,339
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6465,373
AbashiriJapan 9,9676,194
AburatsuJapan 11,7337,291
AikawaJapan 10,8026,712
AjiroJapan 11,0416,861
AkitaJapan 10,5576,560
AkuneJapan 11,7407,295
AomoriJapan 10,4236,477
AsahikawaJapan 10,0796,263
AsosanJapan 11,6197,220
AmmanJordan 10,0756,261
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9506,805
AinaziLatvia 7,5484,691
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5099,016
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7439,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7409,160
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4939,006
AtarMauritania 6,8304,244
AgalegaMauritius 14,9739,304
AcapulcoMexico 2,7661,719
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8046,714
AltaiMongolia 10,8516,743
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8556,745
AgadirMorocco 6,6134,110
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7584,199
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1008,762
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6738,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3338,286
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3498,295
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7411,703
AgadezNiger 8,9085,535
AsuncionParaguay 7,2774,522
ArequipaPeru 5,9223,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4798,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4595,256
AradRomania 8,1005,034
AjanRussia 9,0615,630
AldanRussia 9,1925,712
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2785,766
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1365,677
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4325,861
AnadyrRussia 6,8954,285
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7744,831
ArmavirRussia 9,3515,811
AstrakhanRussia 9,5905,959
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8836,763
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1453,818
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8384,249
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9734,333
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8984,287
Abu HamedSudan 10,8356,733
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4087,089
AqiqSudan 11,3067,026
ArbaatSudan 11,0906,892
AromaSudan 11,3357,044
AtbaraSudan 11,0236,850
Abu KamalSyria 10,2026,339
AleppoSyria 9,8266,106
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4708,992
AtakpameTogo 8,8955,528
AdanaTurkey 9,6435,992
AfyonTurkey 9,2025,718
AnkaraTurkey 9,2645,757
AntalyaTurkey 9,3535,812
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8306,730
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1313,810
AberporthUk 6,1273,807
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1533,823
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0005,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8375,492
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8997,394
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8887,387
ArtigasUruguay 7,8484,877
Aberdeen, MsUsa 675420
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7321,076
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6412,262
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Ada, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Adrian, MiUsa 689428
Aiken, ScUsa 222138
Akron, OhUsa 549341
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1281,322
Albany, GaUsa 481299
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,029639
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,289801
Albion, NeUsa 1,532952
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2251,383
Aledo, IlUsa 960596
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6231,009
Algona, IaUsa 1,289801
Alice, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 771479
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Alma, MiUsa 820509
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,017632
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1051,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7811,107
Amherst, MaUsa 1,024636
Amite, LaUsa 983611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4053,359
Anderson, InUsa 566352
Anderson, ScUsa 14389
Angelica, NyUsa 751467
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 689428
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2842,662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 752467
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,001622
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8050
Ashland, WiUsa 1,432890
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6402,262
Atchison, KsUsa 1,218757
Athens, GaUsa 258160
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 342213
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 758471
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7744,831
Auburn, NeUsa 1,303810
Augusta, GaUsa 293182
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7591,714
Aurora, IlUsa 845525
Austin, TxUsa 1,591988
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5776,573
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0896,891
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2121,996
AdenYemen 12,2477,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -