Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6534,756
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8064,851
EsquelArgentina 8,8465,497
EzeizaArgentina 8,2425,121
East SaleAustralia 15,7009,756
Esperance (po)Australia 17,83011,080
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82911,079
EssendonAustralia 15,8829,870
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6794,772
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0134,979
EspinosaBrazil 7,0054,353
Earlton, OnCanada 1,288800
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1121,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1221,940
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1201,939
Edson, AbCanada 3,2982,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0961,924
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2461,395
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8943,041
ErlianChina 11,0466,864
El CaranoColombia 3,4122,120
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2064,478
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,1791,354
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3021,430
El ArishEgypt 9,9996,213
El TorEgypt 10,2036,340
ErfurtGermany 7,1734,458
EssenGermany 6,9014,289
EsfahanIran 11,0026,837
EilatIsrael 10,1936,334
EsashiJapan 10,3556,435
EldoretKenya 12,3927,700
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6096,593
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5394,064
EeldeNetherlands 6,8024,227
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,588
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6491,646
EnuguNigeria 9,5455,932
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5524,693
EvoraPortugal 6,3753,962
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1456,304
EkimcanRussia 9,5515,935
Elat’MaRussia 8,5755,329
ElistaRussia 9,4025,842
ErbogacenRussia 9,1615,693
EssejRussia 8,3935,215
Ed DueimSudan 11,1696,940
El FasherSudan 10,6196,599
El GeneinaSudan 10,3856,454
El ObeidSudan 11,0586,872
El ShowakSudan 11,4167,094
En NahudSudan 10,9436,800
EdirneTurkey 8,7365,428
ErzincanTurkey 9,6886,021
ErzurumTurkey 9,7656,068
EskisehirTurkey 9,1295,673
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6726,632
EntebbeUganda 12,1797,568
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1223,804
East Tawas, MiUsa 929578
Eastman, GaUsa 454282
Eastport, MeUsa 1,606998
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1791,354
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,349838
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2941,425
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 373232
Elko, NvUsa 2,9741,848
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,448900
Elmira, NyUsa 814506
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8991,801
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,258782
Erie, PaUsa 694432
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,278794
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5822,226
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,054655
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6772,285
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8691,161
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5701,597
Evansville, InUsa 541336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -