Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3707,065
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8604,884
HuamboAngola 11,5297,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50010,253
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7589,792
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7739,801
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2439,472
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6652,899
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7362,943
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8291,136
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8431,146
Hamilton, OnCanada 817508
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5551,587
Harrow, OnCanada 675419
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Hope, BcCanada 3,5032,177
HaikouChina 13,6568,486
HailarChina 10,2976,399
HamiChina 11,2396,984
HetanChina 11,6727,253
HavanaCuba 1,448900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2891,423
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3331,450
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,1711,349
HelwanEgypt 9,9156,161
HurguadaEgypt 10,2886,393
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7813,592
HelsinkiFinland 7,4224,612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4294,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6315,364
HamburgGermany 6,9874,342
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9864,341
HannoverGermany 7,0224,364
HelgolandGermany 6,8354,248
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3384,560
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0815,643
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8852,414
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2444,502
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4064,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3493,324
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7268,530
HaifaIsrael 9,9456,180
HaboroJapan 10,0536,247
HachijojimaJapan 11,1876,952
HachinoheJapan 10,4156,472
HagiJapan 11,4547,117
HakodateJapan 10,3326,420
HamadaJapan 11,3777,070
HamamatsuJapan 11,1366,920
HikoneJapan 11,1566,932
HimejiJapan 11,2707,004
HiradoJapan 11,6347,229
HirooJapan 10,1686,319
HiroshimaJapan 11,4097,090
HitaJapan 11,5827,197
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6987,269
HunLibya 8,7995,468
HomboriMali 8,1555,068
HomalinMyanmar 13,2398,227
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1498,793
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8678,617
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
HororataNew Zealand 13,8488,605
HyderabadPakistan 12,5167,778
HuanucoPeru 5,1363,192
HelPoland 7,4474,627
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9216,165
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9125,538
HatangaRussia 8,0044,973
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1035,035
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8666,131
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8186,723
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7994,846
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1348,162
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3047,024
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8766,759
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0129,329
HalaibSudan 10,8826,762
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3317,041
HudeibaSudan 11,0316,855
HaparandaSweden 7,0754,397
HarnosandSweden 6,9784,336
HamaSyria 9,8816,140
HassakahSyria 10,0226,227
Hua HinThailand 14,6109,079
HakkariTurkey 10,1126,284
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
HersonUkraine 8,7485,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2305,114
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,574978
Hanover, NhUsa 1,230764
Harrisburg, IlUsa 660410
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 650404
Hart, MiUsa 952592
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,040646
Hartington, NeUsa 1,502934
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 435270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Hays, KsUsa 1,534953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5972,235
Hebron, NeUsa 1,468913
Helena, MtUsa 2,7471,707
Hemlock, NyUsa 850528
Henderson, NcUsa 360224
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11169
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2251,382
Hernando, MsUsa 736457
Highland Home, AlUsa 578359
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Hightstown, NjUsa 757471
Hillsboro, IlUsa 702436
Hillsdale, MiUsa 716445
Holly, CoUsa 1,7861,110
Homer, AkUsa 5,4963,416
Hoopeston, IlUsa 701436
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 500311
Horton, KsUsa 1,254779
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9561,215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 285177
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 958595
Houma, LaUsa 1,081672
Houston, TexasUsa 1,413878
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 268166
Huntsville, AlUsa 458284
Huron, SdUsa 1,6581,031
HanoiVietnam 13,6208,463
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7319,154
HarareZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -