Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2757,006
ShkoderAlbania 8,2395,120
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6264,739
SaltaArgentina 6,9854,341
San AntonioArgentina 8,7115,413
San LuisArgentina 7,8724,892
San RafaelArgentina 7,9744,955
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2745,142
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3294,554
SarmientoArgentina 9,1635,694
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2269,461
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2209,458
SalzburgAustria 7,4694,641
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9896,207
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2266,354
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1166,286
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4312,753
SaveBenin 8,9885,585
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3003,915
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0555,005
SalvadorBrazil 7,1084,417
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8824,898
SantaremBrazil 5,1253,185
SantosBrazil 7,6464,752
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3824,587
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5914,096
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8984,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5414,686
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8003,604
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5264,677
São PauloBrazil 7,5894,716
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3474,566
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2093,237
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7734,209
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9574,323
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3354,558
SobralBrazil 6,1803,840
SoureBrazil 5,3503,325
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5404,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2835,147
SurubimBrazil 6,8634,265
SadovoBulgaria 8,5975,342
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5265,298
SofiaBulgaria 8,4615,258
SiemreapCambodia 14,4919,005
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0631,282
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7501,709
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7041,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2742,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6452,265
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6461,644
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,184736
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3921,487
Scott, SkCanada 2,7801,727
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0241,258
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8331,139
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,360845
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9383,069
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7651,097
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2782,037
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0042,488
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3641,469
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9051,184
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5971,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6051,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1491,335
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1273,807
SalCape Verde 6,1613,829
SantiagoChile 7,8174,857
SewellChile 7,8854,900
ShanghaiChina 12,1507,550
ShantouChina 13,1248,156
ShenyangChina 10,9906,829
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6041,618
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8731,786
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9061,806
SibenikCroatia 7,8924,904
SplitCroatia 7,9424,935
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1854,465
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8144,234
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1811,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3201,442
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2541,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1691,348
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2431,394
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2791,416
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1511,337
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2471,396
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1861,358
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3511,461
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2281,384
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1461,334
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1121,312
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2871,421
San GabrielEcuador 3,9602,460
SalloumEgypt 9,3465,808
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5325,923
SohagEgypt 10,1866,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1976,336
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5801,603
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0316,233
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0834,402
StrasbourgFrance 7,0774,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7242,935
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4342,755
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4975,902
SchleswigGermany 6,9194,300
StuttgartGermany 7,1694,455
SamosGreece 9,0365,615
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7825,457
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9955,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9812,474
SiguiriGuinea 7,7264,801
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4541,525
SzegedHungary 8,0174,982
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7344,806
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0023,109
SagarIndia 13,0598,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8607,370
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2878,878
SemnanIran 10,8166,721
ShahroudIran 10,8186,722
ShirazIran 11,3207,034
ShannonIreland 5,8263,620
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3224,550
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0164,981
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3005,158
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4634,638
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5424,687
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1925,091
SigonellaItaly 8,2025,097
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4195,231
SagaJapan 11,6137,217
SaigoJapan 11,1966,957
SakaiJapan 11,2647,000
SakataJapan 10,6436,614
SapporoJapan 10,1906,332
SaseboJapan 11,6467,237
SendaiJapan 10,6556,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5507,177
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5197,158
ShinjoJapan 10,6376,610
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3537,055
ShirakawaJapan 10,7926,707
ShizuokaJapan 11,0826,887
SumotoJapan 11,3077,027
SuttsuJapan 10,2646,378
SuwaJapan 10,9956,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7474,814
SavannakhetLaos 14,1308,781
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6124,730
SiluteLithuania 7,5484,690
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3915,214
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6979,133
SalimaMalawi 13,2808,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9079,264
SibuMalaysia 15,5179,643
SanMali 7,9974,969
SegouMali 7,8744,893
SikassoMali 8,0444,999
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6539,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5621,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9396,798
SainshandMongolia 10,9376,796
SafiMorocco 6,5494,070
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6114,108
SittweMyanmar 13,7508,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5204,052
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2663,894
SaiqOman 12,1967,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5267,784
SurOman 12,3497,674
SialkotPakistan 12,0167,467
SibbiPakistan 12,0757,504
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4404,624
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7583,578
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1668,803
SandomierzPoland 7,8434,873
SniezkaPoland 7,4824,649
SuwalkiPoland 7,7024,786
SzczecinPoland 7,2734,519
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3573,951
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0043,110
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5061,557
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5779,680
Satu MareRomania 8,0945,030
SibiuRomania 8,2995,157
SulinaRomania 8,6915,401
SadrinskRussia 9,2745,763
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6944,781
SalekhardRussia 8,3065,161
SaratovRussia 9,0465,621
SejmcanRussia 8,0064,975
SelagoncyRussia 8,5605,319
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3475,808
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7026,029
SmolenskRussia 8,1365,056
SociRussia 9,3915,835
SortovalaRussia 7,5964,720
SuntarRussia 8,9595,568
SurgutRussia 8,9765,578
SverdlovskRussia 9,1115,662
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3545,191
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7261,694
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8676,132
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4538,981
SingaporeSingapore 15,8149,827
SliacSlovakia 7,8124,854
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3077,027
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1336,918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4644,017
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6294,119
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4904,033
SevilleSpain 6,5874,093
SennarSudan 11,3067,025
ShambatSudan 11,0626,874
ShendiSudan 11,0566,871
StenseleSweden 6,8284,243
StockholmSweden 7,1504,443
StorlienSweden 6,6794,150
SundsvallSweden 6,9614,326
SantisSwitzerland 7,2554,508
SongeaTanzania 13,1768,188
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0698,743
SongkhlaThailand 15,2069,449
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3988,947
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9959,318
SurinThailand 14,3298,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6595,381
SokodeTogo 8,8095,474
SfaxTunisia 8,0424,998
SousseTunisia 7,9744,955
SamsunTurkey 9,3725,824
SiirtTurkey 9,9776,200
SivasTurkey 9,5355,925
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1016,898
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0783,777
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8683,646
SarataUkraine 8,6245,359
SarnyUkraine 8,0865,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9845,583
SumyUkraine 8,5515,314
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8677,374
SaltoUruguay 7,9064,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4802,163
Safford, AzUsa 2,5791,602
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,261784
Saint Leo, FlUsa 890553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 801498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,496930
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,353841
Salem, InUsa 486302
Salem, OrUsa 3,5672,216
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6511,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7841,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6961,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2312,008
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5722,220
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5071,558
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5092,180
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,525948
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4472,142
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4622,152
Santuck, ScUsa 11169
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,185736
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 436271
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9731,226
Scottsburg, InUsa 486302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5362,197
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Sedan, KsUsa 1,272791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Selma, AlUsa 640398
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 960596
Seymour, InUsa 486302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 347216
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3161,439
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,157719
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,426886
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,512939
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 736457
Southport, NcUsa 427265
Sparta, IlUsa 724450
Spencer, WvUsa 345214
Spickard, MoUsa 1,127701
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Spooner, WiUsa 1,370851
Springfield, IlUsa 797495
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,026638
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6174,112
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,467911
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 800497
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,250777
Stamford, CtUsa 890553
State College, PaUsa 643400
State University, MsUsa 723449
State University, NmUsa 2,3401,454
Staunton, VaUsa 353219
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2171,378
Steffenville, MoUsa 982610
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4692,155
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,353841
Storrs, CtUsa 1,061660
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,091678
Summerville, ScUsa 371231
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3402,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,025637
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,337831
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 938583
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0246,850
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2772,036
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4582,149
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0942,544
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6274,118
SocotraYemen 12,8978,015
SenangaZambia 12,4067,709
SerenjeZambia 12,8567,989
SeshekeZambia 12,5817,818
SolweziZambia 12,4467,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -