Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5919,688
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,36510,791
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1269,399
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4608,985
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66610,978
WoomeraAustralia 16,40410,194
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25810,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2221,381
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 841523
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2522,642
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6012,859
Wiarton, OnCanada 975606
Windsor, OnCanada 703437
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9751,227
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4791,540
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9521,834
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3054,539
WajimaJapan 10,9246,788
WakamatsuJapan 10,7746,695
WakayamaJapan 11,3067,025
WakkanaiJapan 9,9576,188
WajirKenya 12,7117,899
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0307,475
WindhoekNamibia 12,2437,608
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3528,297
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3698,307
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8708,619
WintonNew Zealand 14,2098,829
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,310
WarsawPoland 7,7104,791
WroclawPoland 7,5324,680
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1276,914
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2326,980
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5136,533
WauSudan 11,2626,999
WaddingtonUk 6,3553,949
Waco, TxUsa 1,486923
Wake IslandUsa 10,5386,548
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,455904
Walhalla, ScUsa 168104
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2131,997
Walnut, IlUsa 960597
Warren, OhUsa 563350
Warren, PaUsa 716445
Warrenton, MoUsa 861535
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 541336
Washington, IaUsa 1,032641
Washington, InUsa 553344
Water Valley, MsUsa 762473
Watertown, NyUsa 1,025637
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6111,001
Watertown, WiUsa 982610
Wauseon, OhUsa 644400
Waverly, OhUsa 345214
Waycrosse, GaUsa 533331
Waynesboro, MsUsa 783487
Waynesboro, TnUsa 554345
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,492927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,181734
Wellsburg, WvUsa 453282
West Chester, PaUsa 688428
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,052653
West Point, GaUsa 432269
West Point, NyUsa 890553
White Hall, IlUsa 780485
Whitestown, InUsa 566352
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,517943
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,384860
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2962,048
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 804500
Williamsburg, VaUsa 461286
Williamson, WvUsa 222138
Williamsport, PaUsa 732455
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2281,384
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 688428
Wilmington, DeUsa 694431
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 420261
Windsor, IlUsa 702436
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 282175
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,348838
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1421,953
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,576979
Winnsboro, ScUsa 240149
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5941,612
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14389
Woodstock, VaUsa 445276
Wooster, OhUsa 534332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -