Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lenoir, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lenoir, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lenoir, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9336,172
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0406,239
YaoundeCameroon 10,0736,259
YokoCameroon 10,0366,236
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,608999
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6912,293
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3501,460
YanjiChina 10,6826,638
YichangChina 12,4707,749
YinchuanChina 11,6927,266
YiningChina 10,9676,815
YariguiesColombia 3,3292,069
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2471,396
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1361,327
YazdIran 11,1986,959
YakushimaJapan 11,8847,385
YamagataJapan 10,6826,638
YamaguchiJapan 11,4767,131
YokkaichiJapan 11,1726,943
YokohamaJapan 10,9786,822
YonagoJapan 11,2717,004
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7967,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4438,354
YeMyanmar 14,3168,896
YolaNigeria 9,8036,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5677,188
YurimaguasPeru 4,6982,919
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1145,664
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7706,071
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3882,105
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8313,002
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6071,620
York, PaUsa 624388
Youngstown/ OhUsa 597371
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0031,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -